Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Rachelle Leah

Real name: Rachelle Leah San Filippo
Birthdate: N/A
Status: Single
Partner:

Image Gallery
     
       

Biography

Rachelle Leah (born August 20, 1984 in San Carlos, California) is an American model and television personality.

Rachelle Leah San Filippo began modeling professionally at age 18. She started out modeling for Ford Motor Company and made appearances on shows such as The View, Carson Daly, and the Nick And Jessica Variety Show. By the age of 19, her photo was seen on a boxing website by the UFC, and she was hired as an Octagon Girl.

Rachelle, now 23, has appeared on and hosted numerous TV shows such as Spike's Sexiest NYC Bartenders, Spike TV's Women of Action, Casino Cinema, Inside the UFC, and The Ultimate Fighter.

She has also been featured inside and on the covers of many magazines, some of which include Maxim, Men's Fitness, 944, Playboy(clothed), Steppin' Out, Muscle & Fitness, AXL, Vegas Magazine, and Stuff.

Currently, Rachelle is no longer working as an Octagon Girl but hosts UFC All Access on Spike TV, which airs a week before a UFC pay-per-view event.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.