Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Nicole Eggert

Real name: Nicole Elizabeth Eggert
Birthdate: January 3, 1972
Status: Married
Partner: Justin Herwick

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Nicole Elizabeth Eggert (born January 13, 1972) is an American actress who jumped to fame with her role as Summer Quinn in the hit TV Series Baywatch. She is also well known for playing the oldest daughter, Jamie Powell, in the television series Charles in Charge.

Born in Glendale, California to Rolf Eggert, a German immigrant, and Gina Duncan Todd, who is from England. Eggert's quest for stardom started when her mother entered her in beauty contests. At age 5, Eggert was Miss Universe in the petite division. An agent saw her and offered her a Johnson's Baby Shampoo commercial.

In 1981, Eggert, only eight at the time, landed a role in the movie Rich and Famous, opposite Jacqueline Bisset and Candice Bergen. Eggert appeared on the cover of Sugar Ray's 1995 debut album Lemonade and Brownies. In 2004, Eggert played the role of "Ginger" in the first edition of the TBS network's The Real Gilligan's Island reality show.

Since 2000, she has been married to Justin Herwick. The couple has one daughter, Dilyn, born 1998. Eggert has a a terrier dog J.J. and a cat Smokey. She has a tattoo encircling her right ankle.

This article or section contains a list of works that does not follow the Manual of Style for lists of works (often, but not always, due to being in reverse-chronological order) and may need cleanup.
- Stan Lee's Lightspeed (2006)
- What Lies Above (2004)
- Decoys (2004)
- Thank You, Good Night (2001)
- Triangle Square (2001)
- Submerged (2000)
- Sleeping Beauties (1999)
- Siberia (1998)
- Pink as the Day She Was Born (1997)
- Bartender (1997)
- The Price of Kissing (1997)
- Melissa (1995)
- Amanda and the Alien (1995)
- The Demolitionist (1995)
- Anything for Love (1993)
- Blown Away (1992)
- The Double 0 Kid (1992)
- The Haunting of Morella (1990)
- Kinjite: Forbidden Subjects (1989)
- Omega Syndrome (1987)
- The Clan of the Cave Bear (1986)
- Hambone and Hillie (1984)
- Someday You'll Find Her, Charlie Brown (1981)
- Rich and Famous (1981)



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.