Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Donna Mills

Real name: Donna Jean Miller
Birthdate: December 11, 1942
Status: Dating
Partner: Richard Holland

Image Gallery
     
       

Biography

December 11, 1940 (1940-12-11) (age 66) Chicago, Illinois, U.S.Donna Mills in a Helen Lawson wig at a benefit reading of Valley of the Dolls to help launch the DVD release of the film.

Donna Mills (born Donna Jean Miller on December 11, 1940 in Chicago, Illinois) is an American actress, primarily for her roles on soap operas and television.

Upon leaving Love she played opposite Clint Eastwood in Play Misty for Me, her most famous movie role to date.

She has never married, but has an adopted child. It was rumored that she was once married to a now retired American Airlines Pilot whom she met and married in 1969 and they had a child together in 1974, then divorced in 1976. When she was approached on the subject, she simply smiled and replied "ren't rumors fascinating?"



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.